379(top 1%)
PR articles
50.4K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
114(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
122(top 0.1%)
h-index
439
documents
67.4K
doc citations
2.3K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1United States30850.2K6,8092,194
2Germany197.8K64,04322,891
3Sweden105.0K61,72116,667
4United Kingdom234.6K64,78150,870
5Netherlands174.3K62,75328,995
6Poland44.1K64,59417,795
7Canada233.4K62,59738,421
8China253.4K63,65760,590
9France243.4K63,22249,170
10Norway112.2K38,13024,148
11Austria52.2K64,55328,140
12Australia142.2K64,76952,880
13Russia102.1K62,90229,727
14Switzerland61.2K61,42964,986
15Japan91.2K64,17464,991
16Italy496764,06464,981
17Brazil174963,74764,995
17Chile174953,95429,293
17Costa Rica174913,4215,302
20Finland263261,59960,107
21India545562,03764,962
22Mexico440861,69652,170
23Portugal131261,56064,968
24New Zealand121061,08464,969
25Trinidad and Tobago11852,3281,137
26South Korea116562,18964,894
27Thailand213253,78060,592
28Denmark211060,60164,965
29Spain110963,93964,985
29Taiwan110962,48164,943
31Laos1802,6302,596
32South Africa15264,13964,968
33Argentina14258,57964,897
34Jordan11031,87061,708
35Saudi Arabia1556,99864,858