71(top 5%)
PR articles
18.4K(top 1%)
PR citations
41(top 1%)
PR h-index
47(top 1%)
h-index
91
documents
33.6K
doc citations
2.5K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Nature Genetics2418.9K235158
2Nature Methods17.7K3,755143
3American Journal of Human Genetics122.5K478300
4Nature81.6K5,28624,238
5Nature Communications65718,56519,573
6Genetics13958,0271,827
7Nature Biotechnology43676347,309
8Genetic Epidemiology2286988220
9Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America223956,82664,914
10Nature Medicine115810,00230,159
11Science113053,02564,956
12Circulation: Cardiovascular Genetics1991,0531,267
13Molecular Biology and Evolution1905,0025,371
14Cell2758,50955,666
15PLoS Genetics2654,46920,360
16PLoS ONE26243,88064,658
17Nature Neuroscience1485,38918,034
18Environmental Science & Technology24514,40837,524
19Cell Genomics137260815
20G3: Genes, Genomes, Genetics1232,8035,499
21GigaScience1211,1804,242
22BMC Bioinformatics2142,09512,190
23Human Molecular Genetics11014,44239,412
24Scientific Reports1446,18064,574
25JACC: Case Reports128062,147