149(top 1%)
PR articles
14.9K(top 1%)
PR citations
58(top 1%)
PR h-index
61(top 1%)
h-index
178
documents
19.1K
doc citations
1.8K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Nanotechnology5110.6K548288
2Chemistry253.5K64,25919,983
3Materials Science363.2K32,04610,662
4Pharmacology144663,46430,419
5Radiology1023528,76535,259
6Cell Biology18162,86664,890
7Endocrinology37954,26364,877
8Energy16054,59464,933
9Oncology24764,41964,966
10Physics33863,93964,975
11Pharmacy13651,60664,779
12Medicine23264,53164,961
13Cardiology32863,37064,889
14Biomedical Engineering12257,77264,744
15Emergency Medicine1923,89235,642
16Neuroscience1556,38965,000