677(top 0.1%)
PR articles
22.5K(top 1%)
PR citations
69(top 1%)
PR h-index
82(top 1%)
h-index
914
documents
33.7K
doc citations
2.9K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1University of California, San Diego63420.6K5204
2Massachusetts Institute of Technology102.4K10,4604,363
3Yokohama City University672.2K178202
4Kitasato University551.8K151120
5Kanazawa University661.7K315397
6Okayama University421.6K755477
7University of California, Los Angeles511.2K1,7767,547
8Yale University155686,49911,602
9University of the Ryukyus42507107276
10Fudan University104678,9526,704
11Keio University74115,3222,867
12Fudan University Shanghai Cancer Center53991,145644
13Harvard University1135329,04954,227
14Stony Brook University132712,2334,583
15Zhengzhou University43028,4333,493
16University of Chicago102856,98512,524
17Shanghai Jiao Tong University523422,75615,271
18Western University118112,5136,539
19University of Pittsburgh516918,35420,516
20Kyoto University515320,12618,917
21Naval Medical University141498682,389
22Roswell Park Comprehensive Cancer Center31443,0753,288
23University of California, San Francisco311126,62830,982
24University of California, Irvine310612,13712,255
25University of Lübeck1863,4232,417
25University of Illinois Urbana–Champaign18626,68618,923
27Charles University5847,7168,238
28University of Chile2626,6045,090
29Beijing University of Chinese Medicine3412,0682,249
30University of Duisburg-Essen4254,2986,511
31University of San Diego119543634
32Peking University11035,68739,859