261(top 1%)
PR articles
16.1K(top 1%)
PR citations
65(top 1%)
PR h-index
73(top 1%)
h-index
342
documents
22.9K
doc citations
1.8K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Research Bodies (by peer-reviewed citations)

#Research BodyArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Spanish National Research Council19212.6K4,4374,943
2Centro de Investigación Biomédica en Red sobre Enfermedades Neurodegenerativas954.8K331,013
3Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne122.6K7,0465,997
4Howard Hughes Medical Institute52.2K11,70110,845
5Karolinska Institutet82.0K19,12512,591
6French National Institute of Health and Medical Research41.6K60,07622,572
7Blue Brain Project101.5K1720
8Carlos III Health Institute421.2K5896,642
9Janelia Research Campus11.2K2,005427
10National Institutes of Health494356,58437,140
11Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory49241,0873,255
12Max Planck Society391850,17124,991
13Centro de Investigación Biomédica en Red298365417,488
14Helmholtz Association of German Research Centres277859,97534,941
15Baylor College of Medicine273443,04519,192
16Hungarian Academy of Sciences272738,26221,347
17Krasnow Institute for Advanced Study172222515
18INMED154039487
19UK Dementia Research Institute24022,5962,973
20RIKEN527018,06130,820
21Allen Institute for Brain Science32563481,289
22Ciber423213,72819,742
23Pasteur Institute222116,97421,298
24European Molecular Biology Laboratory119417,59121,471
24J. Craig Venter Institute11943,2704,744
24Friedrich Miescher Institute for Biomedical Research11941,5361,679
24Krembil Research Institute11941,8451,294
28Royal Institute of Technology119328,14415,823
29Humana31542,8053,068
30Centre national de la recherche scientifique213725,07845,964
31Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission113559,59944,698
31Wellcome Sanger Institute113518,26424,624
33Charles River Laboratories11331,578710
34Correos1713,2063,168
35National Center for Scientific Research16763,62064,909
36NeuroSearch162263387
36Campus Biotech262221708
38Centra1573,7675,837
39C. and O. Vogt Institute for Brain Research151320507
39Catalan Institution for Research and Advanced Studies15133,83748,516
41Instituto Ramón y Cajal de Investigación Sanitaria1476,6307,810
42Centre for Biomedical Network Research on Rare Diseases13611,37020,118
42UCLA Brain Research Institute1369,39616,604
44Biodonostia1355,2268,231
45Scripps Research13219,00140,313
45Istituti di Ricovero e Cura a Carattere Scientifico13258,85464,934
47Balearic Islands Health Research Institute1172,5674,032
48Ikerbasque11410,72325,291
48BioCruces Health research Institute1149754,713
50Chinese Academy of Sciences11264,66364,954
51Sciences II171,8575,510
52Instituto Madrileño de Estudios Avanzados141,9774,845
53Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies126,4819,364