261(top 1%)
PR articles
16.1K(top 1%)
PR citations
65(top 1%)
PR h-index
73(top 1%)
h-index
342
documents
22.9K
doc citations
1.8K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Spain29119.9K3,1655,086
2United States556.3K64,69365,000
3United Kingdom153.1K64,78164,976
4Switzerland162.8K61,42939,448
5Hungary42.1K59,84920,021
6France92.1K63,22264,982
7China52.1K63,65764,997
8Israel122.0K41,35727,050
9Sweden82.0K61,72142,766
10Germany141.7K64,04364,994
11Australia191.2K64,76964,933
12Japan51.1K64,17464,991
13Italy985064,06464,981
14Netherlands561462,75364,989
15Ireland361358,88442,703
16South Africa840837,70254,444
17Canada638562,59765,000
18Denmark435460,60164,965
19Czech Republic119463,51064,942
20Belgium216162,08464,926
21Austria113564,55364,969
22Finland113361,59964,998
23Brazil210063,74764,995
24Saint Lucia16525,74231,053
25Colombia16161,35064,945
26Norway15164,41864,997
26Greece15159,33464,993
28South Korea13662,18964,894
29Croatia11746,72264,646