235(top 1%)
PR articles
22.7K(top 1%)
PR citations
78(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
88(top 0.1%)
h-index
272
documents
31.6K
doc citations
2.8K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Hospitals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#HospitalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Mayo Clinic187.2K7,8232,940
2Massachusetts General Hospital116.4K13,0574,086
3Brigham and Women's Hospital85.0K16,8514,914
4Marqués de Valdecilla University Hospital54.4K3,552398
4Kuopio University Hospital54.4K3,5953,137
6Cleveland Clinic54.3K14,2572,989
7Children's Hospital of Philadelphia63.9K7,5992,909
8ZI Mannheim43.5K2,256566
9Mútua de Terrassa53.5K1,095303
9Hospital de Sant Pau53.5K3,688660
11Mount Sinai Medical Center33.4K11,1123,615
11Swedish Medical Center33.4K878161
13Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital23.2K9,352513
13Karolinska University Hospital23.2K27,4442,130
13Hôpital Broca23.2K477242
13LMU Klinikum23.2K3,724366
13Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Rouen23.2K2,948267
18John Radcliffe Hospital22.9K10,1233,199
18Southmead Hospital22.9K2,27270
20Kaiser Permanente12.4K22,2332,122
20University Hospital Bonn12.4K12,5741,056
20St James's University Hospital12.4K13,446372
20University Hospital of Wales12.4K6,194341
20Bruce W. Carter VA Medical Center12.4K14161
25University Medical Center Utrecht41.7K19,23510,051
26Gui de Chauliac Hospital21.4K1,664179
27Oslo University Hospital41.3K10,3607,922
28Texas Children's Hospital41.3K4,147988
29Royal Melbourne Hospital41.2K6,7092,352
30University of Rochester Medical Center11.2K21,3954,746
31Haukeland University Hospital31.1K5,6772,260
31University Medical Center Groningen31.1K16,98610,313
31Radboud University Medical Centre31.1K19,4118,303
31Prince of Wales Hospital31.1K6,0652,337
31Beaumont Hospital31.1K2,456757
31King Faisal Specialist Hospital and Research Centre31.1K3,023993
31Royal Edinburgh Hospital31.1K587658
31Diakonhjemmet Hospital31.1K1,5691,181
31GGZ inGeest31.1K8441,148
31San Francisco VA Medical Center31.1K1,505510
41Helsinki University Hospital51.1K5,2405,719
42Presbyterian/St. Luke's Medical Center11.0K2,171334
43Presbyterian Hospital183615,8474,200
44Ralph H Johnson VA Medical Center18151,125125
44Centre Hospitalier du Rouvray1815408559
46Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center378518,07212,341
47University Hospital Heidelberg170826,0867,570
47The Institute of Living17081,595595
47Hartford Hospital17083,316801
50Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center5660390250
51University of Colorado Health26384,8632,060
52St. Jude Children's Research Hospital26269,6727,642
53Cedars-Sinai Medical Center158424,56410,622
53Kantonsspital St. Gallen15844,0001,011
53Beth Israel Medical Center15842,273826
53Penn State Milton S. Hershey Medical Center15846,5721,882
53Santa Maria Hospital15844,2231,107
53Hospital General Universitario Gregorio Marañón15849,9381,147
53Centro Clinico Nemo158437690
53Concord Hospital15842,439496
61Atlanta VA Medical Center25041,1801,213
62Houston Methodist Hospital24964,6292,418
63University Hospital Zurich147927,6389,708
63University Hospital of Basel147920,0377,088
63King's College Hospital147912,9843,839
63Neuromed Campus147929452
63St. Michael's Hospital147910,3552,699
63The Ottawa Hospital147915,7505,480
63The Alfred Hospital147912,2003,253
63Saitama Medical University International Medical Center14792,977391
63Tokyo Metropolitan Geriatric Hospital14791,584236
63Thomayer Hospital14791,064489
63Hospital de Bellvitge14795,4531,824
63Kepler University Hospital14791,895679
63St Michael's Hospital147911,5503,177
76Sophia Children's Hospital24234,8941,993
77Johns Hopkins Hospital73862,0073,951
78University Hospital Mútua de Terrassa3294100164
79Campus Charité Mitte12413,8654,315
80Tübingen University Hospital22159,0948,814
81Sheba Medical Center120216,86010,359
81Oulu University Hospital12029,4736,517
81Queen Elizabeth University Hospital12023,9512,293
84Duke University Hospital215027,43839,016
85Steno Diabetes Center21153,8196,110
86Nanfang Hospital11058,6687,758
87University of Pittsburgh Medical Center29211,25121,366
88Omuta hospital1759885
88Cardiovascular Institute Hospital17522,24327,208
90James J. Peters VA Medical Center2699304,325
91Hackensack University Medical Center1523,3324,592
92National Taiwan University Hospital13515,80521,442
93Centro Hospitalar e Universitário de Coimbra1332,9654,936
94Boston Medical Center12711,41018,640
95Copenhagen University Hospital11227,36651,474