213(top 1%)
PR articles
15.0K(top 1%)
PR citations
61(top 1%)
PR h-index
66(top 1%)
h-index
249
documents
19.7K
doc citations
2.7K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Australia18315.3K5,4025,728
2United States909.1K64,69351,447
3Saint Lucia686.0K118261
4United Kingdom233.8K64,78162,051
5China171.9K63,65764,997
6France81.4K63,22264,982
7Germany794064,04364,994
8Saint Vincent and the Grenadines158762,0006,083
9Israel1069648,75462,948
10Canada545062,59765,000
11Norway443864,41864,997
12Japan643564,17464,991
13Spain231263,93964,985
14Saudi Arabia225056,99857,544
15Denmark220960,60164,965
16Sweden220761,72164,994
17Belgium220062,08464,926
18Ireland519949,38564,936
19Russia116962,90264,949
19Austria116964,55364,969
19Greece116959,33464,993
22New Zealand514840,82564,969
23Taiwan113962,48164,943
24India213562,03764,962
25Singapore612741,92064,941
26Brazil211263,74764,995
27Netherlands39562,75364,989
28Italy13864,06464,981
29Malaysia13158,08864,970
30Philippines12733,08145,236
30Sri Lanka12722,22429,860