256(top 1%)
PR articles
23.4K(top 1%)
PR citations
54(top 1%)
PR h-index
69(top 1%)
h-index
325
documents
35.7K
doc citations
2.6K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Hospitals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#HospitalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1MedStar Georgetown University Hospital19922.2K11
2St Bartholomew's Hospital37.9K3,44712
3Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center325.3K1,5623,205
4St Thomas' Hospital14.9K15,568387
5UCSD Moores Cancer Center24.2K14015
6Mayo Clinic263.2K5,1218,059
7Long Island Jewish Medical Center43.0K62134
8University of Rochester Medical Center142.7K1,5032,862
9Robert H. Lurie Comprehensive Cancer Center62.2K7802,523
10Cleveland Clinic382.2K1,1785,984
11St James's University Hospital62.0K2,217695
12Royal Melbourne Hospital31.5K8,8821,718
13Royal Liverpool University Hospital11.5K2,829158
14Mount Sinai Medical Center51.5K6,7345,647
15Copenhagen University Hospital31.4K11,9723,530
15Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust31.4K5,6611,755
17Rigshospitalet21.4K23,3985,074
18Presbyterian Hospital101.2K1,5153,532
19Massachusetts General Hospital111.2K13,05723,738
20Duke University Hospital281.2K1,6749,221
21Hospices Civils de Lyon88012,8922,778
22The Ottawa Hospital75432,5465,065
23Hackensack University Medical Center1454295956
24Herbert Irving Comprehensive Cancer Center45106931,059
25Nebraska Medical Center74493,1837,098
26Princess Margaret Hospital34023,0654,147
27Atrium Health5361836920
28University of Virginia Health System33281,7791,967
29University Hospital Ulm13268,5415,130
30Ottawa General Hospital1299373100
31Jewish General Hospital52771,9285,713
32Beth Israel Medical Center12762,2731,509
32St. Luke's-Roosevelt Hospital Center12762,1961,093
32St John of God Geelong Hospital1276334116
35Penn State Cancer Institute3273362282
36NYU Langone Health225812,42313,921
37Academic Medical Center Amsterdam22578,92212,225
38Penn State Milton S. Hershey Medical Center12456,5724,132
39Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust42372,8555,237
40University of Pittsburgh Medical Center42195,54212,642
41City of Hope National Medical Center92162,47413,269
42Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center321418,07229,787
43Tufts Medical Center52062,1617,729
44San Raffaele Hospital120413,7937,238
45Brigham and Women's Hospital220059,23164,960
46Royal Bournemouth Hospital2183589976
47University Medical Center Utrecht115652,55944,493
47Southampton Hospital11566024
47Royal Marsden Hospital11565,9025,702
50Northwell Health21504,5806,366
51Policlinico Sant'Orsola-Malpighi11456,7192,245
51Hollywood Private Hospital1145311202
51Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital11456,0955,049
51University Hospitals Seidman Cancer Center11451,024804
55Concord Hospital41116252,359
56Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein11056,5094,322
56North Shore University Hospital11053,0114,472
56Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust11056,9087,715
59Cedars-Sinai Medical Center210314,41627,641
59The Alfred Hospital21037,40710,576
61St. Vincent's University Hospital3969,49818,281
62Philadelphia VA Medical Center1832,1442,861
63Ospedale Niguarda Ca' Granda1736,1815,498
64Weill Cornell Medical Center3632,4399,889
65Nationwide Children's Hospital14413,71620,765
65Mayo Clinic Scottsdale1447,51411,542
67Washington Hospital Center4321,3157,158
68Centre hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal1297,41311,855
68LMU Klinikum1296,86810,318
68Victoria Hospital2295,94216,314
71Leicester Royal Infirmary1272,9976,051
71Western General Hospital12710,53821,656
73Carolinas Medical Center1242,4674,865
74Karolinska University Hospital11842,82164,860
74Scripps Clinic1183,7037,847
76Ghent University Hospital11317,31435,549
76Hospital de Madrid113143458
78St. Jude Children's Research Hospital11217,06840,581
79The Christie NHS Foundation Trust294,35917,925
80Washington Cancer Institute16226692
81Essen University Hospital2410,71943,162
81Henry Ford Hospital148,06320,616
81West Virginia University Hospitals14198688
84Indiana University Health112,1017,772
84Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust116,09718,245
84University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust111,5384,625
87University of Wisconsin Hospital and Clinics101,0043,211
87Rochester General Hospital109313,231
87Chao Family Comprehensive Cancer Center101,1293,590