526(top 0.1%)
PR articles
18.6K(top 1%)
PR citations
68(top 1%)
PR h-index
77(top 1%)
h-index
660
documents
25.5K
doc citations
1.8K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Journal of Natural Products1235.3K48
2Journal of Organic Chemistry1013.0K1983
3Journal of the American Chemical Society262.4K2,0233,068
4Journal of Medicinal Chemistry211.9K526401
5Journal of Biological Chemistry121.5K6,4134,809
6Molecular Pharmacology121.0K147156
7Canadian Journal of Chemistry439183759
8Biochemical Pharmacology12905377242
9Antimicrobial Agents and Chemotherapy78802,305981
10Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry Letters16675506389
11Journal of the Chemical Society Chemical Communications9570634194
12Biochemistry254421,5714,945
13Tetrahedron54074,2661,185
14Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America339533,48157,710
15British Journal of Cancer23598,2702,618
16Carcinogenesis43012,2081,921
17Heterocycles10297572124
18Tetrahedron Letters227818,1773,390
19Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry52511,8711,581
20Anti-Cancer Drugs722580119
21Cancer Chemotherapy and Pharmacology6214612750
22Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications319518,43313,218
23Progress in the Chemistry of Organic Natural Products41882013
24Nature116342,49964,989
25Organic Mass Spectrometry5142230123
26Journal of Ethnopharmacology110110,7765,836
27Journal of Antimicrobial Chemotherapy110012,4587,048
28Leukemia Research3922,1781,736
28Pure and Applied Chemistry2928001,420
30International Journal of Cancer3907,99521,760
31Experientia2852,6111,243
31Synthesis1856,7442,325
33Collection of Czechoslovak Chemical Communications5811,324688
34Journal of the Chemical Society, Perkin Transactions 19804611,520
35Annals of Clinical Microbiology and Antimicrobials179394274
36Organic Letters3737,87217,595
37Angewandte Chemie - International Edition17042,74661,327
38Journal of Immunology16614,08714,644
39International Journal of Antimicrobial Agents2632,0233,451
40Journal of Medical Microbiology2611,7443,027
41Investigational New Drugs1542,9612,366
42Blood15359,58561,666
42FEBS Journal2539,77420,329
44Natural Product Research15135193
45Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences5501,8147,246
46Journal of Chemical Information and Modeling1494,6564,294
47Oncology Research248100272
48Journal of Investigative Dermatology14513,03317,186
49Pancreas2432,1553,574
50Prostate1414,7955,783
51Cancer Immunology, Immunotherapy1405,0487,374
52Leukemia1399,20913,110
53British Journal of Haematology23410,95423,010
54Synthetic Communications5326872,900
55Placenta1303,7134,297
56European Journal of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imaging1268,14813,028
56Immunobiology1262,2893,955
58Chemical Communications12540,90063,963
58Journal of Liquid Chromatography and Related Technologies52597618
60Journal of Surgical Research12112,16315,492
60Journal of Immunotherapy1211,3753,489
62European Journal of Immunology12012,50125,717
63Leukemia and Lymphoma2195,30911,370
64Drug Development Research1181,2532,519
64Journal of Medicinal and Pharmaceutical Chemistry2183196
66Chemistry Letters1179,6519,686
66International Journal of Peptide and Protein Research2179272,286
68Planta Medica1165,6699,307
68Rheumatology International1164,6038,104
70Journal of Cellular Biochemistry1146,59021,286
70Hematological Oncology1142,3063,280
72Medical Mycology1132,3424,226
72Liebigs Annalen113314531
74Archives of Biochemistry and Biophysics2127,96033,060
75Helvetica Chimica Acta1114,2817,450
76Phytochemistry11010,00420,751
76Cancer Letters11011,50738,075
76Mycological Research1101,1202,653
76European Journal of Implant and Refractive Surgery110109245
80Angewandte Chemie1948,08564,007
80Journal of Chemical Education194,1747,909
80Life Sciences1920,12252,141
80Journal of Liquid Chromatography and Related Technologies297652,678
84Steroids282,0669,931
84Journal of Chromatography B, Biomedical Sciences and Applications184,70211,094
86Analytical Biochemistry1711,73637,732
86Cytokine174,03317,149
86Mycoses172,2326,300
86Journal of the Chemical Society C, Organic37327629
90Journal of Chromatography A1618,47439,834
90RSC Advances1655,07264,308
92Molecular Medicine Reports155,78221,644
92Acta Crystallographica Section B: Structural Crystallography and Crystal Chemistry151,5302,053
92Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology Part C: Comparative Pharmacology151,1342,030
92International Journal of Oncology157,25819,963
96Journal of Polymer Science: Polymer Chemistry Edition149611,712
96Medicinal Chemistry Research142,4737,199
98Journal of the Chemical Society, Perkin Transactions 2133,0546,038
99ACS Symposium Series125,95015,849
99Organic Preparations and Procedures International127082,175
101Journal of Chromatographic Science111,5995,856
102Acta Crystallographica Section C: Crystal Structure Communications303,29910,548
102Journal of Chemotherapy101,2514,703
102Basic Life Sciences105002,773