527(top 0.1%)
PR articles
14.7K(top 1%)
PR citations
61(top 1%)
PR h-index
65(top 1%)
h-index
704
documents
21.3K
doc citations
2.0K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Stroke774.6K58158
2Journal of NeuroInterventional Surgery872.6K813
3International Journal of Stroke161.1K4953
4New England Journal of Medicine11.1K31,44317,781
5European Stroke Journal148552017
6Lancet Neurology, The38371,3793,204
7American Journal of Neuroradiology2980828138
8Journal of Cerebral Blood Flow and Metabolism15653172678
9Annals of Neurology66261,2542,438
10Clinical Neuroradiology5058435
11PLoS ONE2547028910,059
12Frontiers in Neurology2643312107
13Radiology74311,5641,914
14JAMA Neurology33968831,158
15Developmental Cell13173,0612,251
16Brain52731,6317,753
17Neurology102623,73710,668
18Neuroradiology2126116288
19Investigative Radiology32301,442675
20NeuroImage32006,1018,632
21Scientific Reports91993,70528,009
22Lancet, The217432,46249,764
23Neurosurgery51713,2484,171
24Journal of Neurology111633672,532
25Journal of Neurology, Neurosurgery and Psychiatry31502,9134,857
26Journal of Neuroimaging714398226
27Dentomaxillofacial Radiology3140226153
28Molecular Psychiatry11336,7715,715
29Journal of the American Heart Association31273,7104,578
30Methods of Information in Medicine510194154
31Journal of Magnetic Resonance Imaging4991,9464,476
31Translational Stroke Research399182368
33Stem Cells Translational Medicine2984031,249
34Circulation Research1979,00013,782
34Journal of Clinical Medicine5974,8776,116
36Journal of Cranio-Maxillo-Facial Surgery2961,3951,010
37Journal of Stroke58881274
38Human Molecular Genetics18314,44220,564
39Journal of Neuro-Oncology1796,3804,016
40European Radiology8789247,764
41Frontiers in Neuroscience2772,7794,899
42European Journal of Neurology5768173,163
43Magnetic Resonance Imaging5756102,268
44Movement Disorders1747,2467,150
45Neurosurgical Review2691,444991
46Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America16256,82664,914
47Brain Communications2596621,065
48Brain, Behavior, and Immunity1583,8266,116
49Medical Image Analysis2571,2024,146
50BMC Neurology1432,9513,175
51Human Brain Mapping1416,6069,713
52Frontiers in Neuroinformatics1375761,107
53World Neurosurgery2338,4678,713
54IEEE Access13262,14857,695
54Frontiers in Aging Neuroscience1324,8047,884
56Current Opinion in Neurology2313312,211
56International Journal of Computer Assisted Radiology and Surgery2319372,066
58Interventional Neuroradiology330406821
58Therapeutic Advances in Neurological Disorders1306001,017
60RoFo Fortschritte Auf Dem Gebiet Der Rontgenstrahlen Und Der Bildgebenden Verfahren5292,6681,912
61Life1275,9875,404
62Epilepsia1257,57013,208
62Journal of Neurotrauma1254,0888,142
64Proceedings of SPIE62414,98616,157
64Nature Communications12451,74064,752
64Medical Physics12411,18510,900
64Neurological Research and Practice32476279
68Magnetic Resonance in Medicine1227,80111,418
69Lecture Notes in Computer Science22151,42764,837
70BMC Cardiovascular Disorders1203,0695,029
71Statistical Methods in Medical Research1181,1451,786
72BMJ Case Reports1173,804600
73European Journal of Paediatric Neurology1161,7103,487
73Journal of Biomechanical Engineering1162,1414,200
75Frontiers in Oncology11520,16637,599
75Journal of Stroke and Cerebrovascular Diseases2152,6197,864
77Annals of Hematology1146,46310,129
77Multiple Sclerosis Journal1143,2926,680
77ELife1143962,061
80Brain Connectivity1135401,695
81American Journal of Medical Genetics, Part A11112,60324,117
81Malaria Journal1115,96410,859
83Applied Sciences (Switzerland)21018,45862,658
83Journal of Biomedical Informatics1101,5615,504
83Zeitschrift Fur Medizinische Physik210235858
86Der Radiologe285761,161
86Biomedicines1810,79231,650
86Therapeutic Hypothermia and Temperature Management18231466
86Klinische Neuroradiologie283822
90European Journal of Haematology175,08412,093
90NeuroImage: Clinical174,16113,164
92British Journal of Surgery1613,19319,320
92Informatik Aktuell76129586
92Clinical Chemistry and Laboratory Medicine164,68910,931
92International Journal of Transgender Health16138688
96Journal of Vascular and Interventional Radiology154,9029,983
96SpringerPlus159848,710
98Epilepsy and Behavior144,76611,434
98CardioVascular and Interventional Radiology144,1989,752
98Studies in Health Technology and Informatics342,2754,508
101European Journal of Neuroscience138,53526,669
101European Journal of Radiology136,52520,249
101Acta Neurologica Scandinavica133,6469,851
101Der Nervenarzt532752,839
101Computerized Medical Imaging and Graphics131,1565,226
106Clinical Neurology and Neurosurgery125,10916,038
106Journal of Neuroscience Methods124,31719,738
106Journal of Neuroradiology128122,894
106Neurology: Clinical Practice127413,796
110Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part H: Journal of Engineering in Medicine111,0933,888
111Neuro-Oncology1011,46516,511
111IFMBE Proceedings104,9279,215
111InFo Neurologie & Psychiatrie10212181
111Current Radiology Reports10128662
111The Arab Journal of Interventional Radiology10283168