250(top 1%)
PR articles
130.1K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
117(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
124(top 0.1%)
h-index
305
documents
166.5K
doc citations
4.8K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1United Kingdom255159.8K4,97217
2United States8357.2K64,6931,614
3Italy2724.0K64,0644,030
4Netherlands4522.4K25,2963,944
5Canada116.2K62,59719,425
6France115.3K63,22229,478
7Germany152.9K64,04364,994
8Switzerland152.7K61,42939,888
9Norway152.5K29,19721,893
10Croatia51.1K27,37416,409
11Belgium279662,08464,926
12Austria671564,55364,762
13Israel268859,47763,457
14Denmark748660,60164,965
15China734063,65764,997
16Australia333364,76964,933
17Hungary224359,84964,987
18Spain322963,93964,985
19Japan320164,17464,991
20Finland119861,59964,998
21United Arab Emirates217437,33128,802
21Egypt217456,47753,865
23South Africa216364,13964,968
24Portugal116061,56064,968
25Saudi Arabia115456,99864,858
26Sweden214861,72164,994
27Iceland110324,74927,224
27Saint Lucia110325,74223,778
29Ireland26758,88464,936
30Chile16153,95464,868
31Cuba11813,65820,479
32New Zealand11461,08464,969