365(top 1%)
PR articles
49.3K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
90(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
95(top 0.1%)
h-index
429
documents
66.8K
doc citations
4.0K
citing journals
100
times ranked
awards

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1United States32459.7K6,0311,459
2Spain1813.0K63,9399,132
3Canada2312.1K62,5978,716
4Belgium710.1K62,0844,494
5Brazil89.0K63,7478,947
6United Kingdom188.1K64,78125,548
7Switzerland118.0K61,42914,193
8France116.9K63,22221,761
9China375.4K63,65733,799
10Italy134.8K64,06431,577
11Qatar14.5K34,9813,154
12Sweden74.2K61,72121,402
13Germany144.1K64,04348,862
14Poland33.9K64,59418,618
15Australia43.7K64,76932,170
16Denmark73.2K60,60122,629
17Netherlands52.9K62,75342,064
18Turkey32.7K64,49417,840
19Singapore62.5K41,92011,079
20Japan91.9K64,17462,603
21Taiwan81.8K62,48127,998
22South Korea141.2K53,08232,359
23Thailand271.2K9,50514,197
24Nigeria51.1K14,1643,798
25Finland494461,59945,697
26Ghana108152,9203,124
27Kuwait272613,1684,667
28Tanzania45985,6852,364
29Romania159362,91828,692
29Chile159353,95433,460
31Cameroon35176,0123,129
32Israel638159,47764,976
33South Africa330664,13964,684
34Uganda230213,3417,646
34Sudan23024,8361,960
36New Zealand128061,08461,103
37Egypt525647,88939,667
38Ethiopia223719,9268,363
39Ivory Coast12216,2193,669
39Benin12218,4673,698
41India212162,03764,962
42Czech Republic110563,51064,942
43Colombia49739,50564,945
43Malawi2975,1655,418
45Argentina28958,57964,897
45Peru28922,76728,389
45Uruguay2898,89113,856
48Ecuador16430,38027,871
49Portugal14761,56064,968
50Burkina Faso3402,8858,533
51Norway13164,41864,997
52Gabon1233,2246,015
53Ireland11658,88464,936
53Algeria11628,76139,613
53Senegal1168,92816,691
53Zimbabwe1167,49612,627
53Mozambique1166,16811,509
53Mauritius11612,74927,565
53Chad1161,0872,628
53Republic of the Congo1161,3443,633
61Mexico11161,69664,997
62Austria1364,55364,969