345(top 1%)
PR articles
31.3K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
81(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
97(top 0.1%)
h-index
432
documents
43.8K
doc citations
4.2K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Research Bodies (by peer-reviewed citations)

#Research BodyArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1French National Institute of Health and Medical Research196.3K16,0254,362
2Pasteur Institute115.1K2,5771,326
3Centre for Applied Genomics115.1K5046
4Howard Hughes Medical Institute85.1K6,0654,184
5Helmholtz Association of German Research Centres134.9K17,4036,106
6Seaver Autism Center54.3K136121
7Battelle Memorial Institute63.8K1,04917
7The Research Institute at Nationwide Children's Hospital63.8K26853
9John P. Hussman Institute for Human Genomics43.6K566411
9Institute for Juvenile Research43.6K12283
11Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência43.1K4321,876
12Autism Speaks53.0K4339
13Nathan Kline Institute for Psychiatric Research53.0K3682,319
14Max Planck Society163.0K7,6819,624
15Child Health and Development Institute21.5K1,9341,397
16academic medical centre21.1K23,82610,258
17Centre national de la recherche scientifique21.0K22,6369,033
18Genopole21.0K334136
18Hôpital Couple Enfant21.0K1557
20Baylor College of Medicine699115,01215,618
21National Institute of Health Dr. Ricardo Jorge19271,186490
21King's Health Partners19272,257261
21Lunenfeld-Tanenbaum Research Institute19278,0465,164
21Icahn Institute for Genomics and Multiscale Biology19271,166868
21Dr. John T. Macdonald Foundation19271,548816
26National Institutes of Health585143,08440,739
27WEHI67871,4633,738
28Albert Einstein College of Medicine277621,25011,651
29Hôpital Cochin17549,6221,718
30QIMR Berghofer Medical Research Institute56944,4547,631
31Istituti di Ricovero e Cura a Carattere Scientifico463264,16238,277
32Wellcome Sanger Institute45235,73513,047
33Polish Academy of Sciences250151,30324,392
33The Cyprus Institute of Neurology and Genetics2501833556
35Mothercare14726642
36NHS Blood and Transplant24632,1032,726
37Karolinska Institutet543428,64139,076
38Instituto Nacional de Neurología y Neurocirugía13921,6842,176
39scientific institute43888,10712,560
40Mammalian Genetics Unit23383422,608
41BioTechMed-Graz33306622,854
42GSK23238,6158,631
43Medical Research Council329412,95126,698
44Hungarian Academy of Sciences327528,33527,934
45Australian Red Cross Lifeblood1261705239
46Children's Medical Research Institute12531,6451,409
47Asahikawa Medical College12481,239514
48Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh22463,8533,497
49Helmholtz Zentrum München224512,27116,320
50Fraunhofer Society221314,0206,496
51Telethon Kids Institute32082,3553,731
52SA Pathology11934,0535,002
52Eastern Health11933,7642,019
52Greenwood Genetic Center11931,110830
55Allergan plc11851,351874
55Klinik und Poliklinik für Neurologie1185822540
57Klinik für Psychiatrie und Psychotherapie11731,436400
58Wellcome Genome Campus114512,21819,391
59Cologne Center for Genomics11371,6142,845
59Praxis11374,8272,037
61VA Puget Sound Health Care System11365,3725,169
6223andMe11301,6063,068
63European Molecular Biology Laboratory112016,67425,868
64Folkhälsan Research Center11174,4476,012
64Lundbeck11174,3105,125
64Ikerbasque111710,11310,475
64Murdoch Children's Research Institute111713,16815,643
64Krembil Research Institute11171,7081,810
64Hunter Medical Research Institute11175,5065,832
70Versus Arthritis11085,2834,453
71Joslin Diabetes Center4791,0355,135
72Hôpital des Enfants1622,0832,653
73New York State Department of Health1454,4156,958
74Garvan Institute of Medical Research1406,40413,239
75Academia Sinica13942,03952,148
76New York State Psychiatric Institute1306,97011,566
77Tigem1281,6325,429
78Généthon1201,0893,280
79Wessex Regional Genetics Laboratory1145741,648
80Renault1107511,523
80AECOM1101,5994,152
82Neuroscience Research Australia194,84810,774
83United States Department of Agriculture1645,96264,410
83Anthropologie162,4066,762
83Broad Institute1631,04264,999
86Royal College of Surgeons of England204622,472