358(top 1%)
PR articles
31.1K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
80(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
98(top 0.1%)
h-index
447
documents
45.6K
doc citations
3.8K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Hospitals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#HospitalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Boston Children's Hospital156.1K2,8101,356
2John Radcliffe Hospital414.5K2172,396
3Warneford Hospital104.0K18743
4University Medical Center Utrecht73.9K10,5684,304
5Nationwide Children's Hospital63.5K2,7892,462
6Children's Hospital of Philadelphia43.4K11,5543,184
7Guy's Hospital93.2K1,108380
8Sophia Children's Hospital32.6K3,38098
8Ospedale Santa Croce32.6K431
10Southern General Hospital41.1K358180
11Nebraska Medical Center91.0K2,3884,806
12Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center411.0K66210,061
13Robert Debré Hospital28971,311584
14Copenhagen University Hospital48419,1595,568
15Caja Costarricense de Seguro Social1797218624
15Hospital Nacional de Niños179775994
15Mount Sinai Medical Center179726,6908,144
15Weill Cornell Medical Center17976,3952,744
15Centro Hospitalar e Universitário de Coimbra17972,965587
20Centre hospitalier universitaire Sainte-Justine26413,786902
21Hospices Civils de Lyon259412,8793,872
22centre hospitalier de Chambéry15381127
22University hospital of Henri-Mondor15382,260432
22Hôpital Armand-Trousseau15382,311225
22Centre Hospitalier Universitaire Estaing15381,049166
26University Medical Center Groningen543910,59618,021
27Massachusetts General Hospital942216,82949,110
28Rhode Island Hospital73821,2033,324
29John Hunter Children's Hospital1360645106
30St Georges Hospital1263710643
31St Thomas' Hospital22418,28011,273
32Repatriation General Hospital12361,061430
33St Mary's Hospital Medical School22351,054741
34Cleveland Clinic123353,22230,725
35Gentofte Hospital12308,3185,704
36Centre hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal11817,4134,717
36Northwick Park Hospital11812,2791,242
36Women's and Children's Hospital11816,4153,567
39Royal Free Hospital216010,95514,357
40Hadassah Medical Center11507,2144,933
40Hôpital Pellegrin11503,0341,570
40Akershus University Hospital11504,7644,889
40Hospital Universitario La Paz115014,5457,874
40King Faisal Specialist Hospital and Research Centre11508,2705,240
40Pinderfields Hospital1150206106
46Radboud University Medical Centre214727,25533,785
47ZI Mannheim21393,9055,856
48Evelina Children's Hospital21361,5032,658
49Royal Children's Hospital110313,25716,248
49John Hunter Hospital11034,4864,488
49Amsterdam UMC110343,77531,008
52Brigham and Women's Hospital410033,43164,960
53National University Hospital1975,2914,648
53Tan Tock Seng Hospital1974,6643,838
55London North West Healthcare NHS Trust2826382,463
56Alberta Children's Hospital1805,6195,450
56Scottish Rite Hospital180297347
58Duke University Hospital17144,29955,958
59Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Senese1671,8782,201
60Victoria Hospital16410,08411,943
61Thomas Jefferson University Hospital1504,8195,846
62Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children1446701,230
62Birmingham Women's Hospital1441,6743,749
62Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust14410,45414,726
65North York General Hospital1381,0601,629
66Royal Melbourne Hospital13021,77833,542
67Mount Auburn Hospital1218261,699
67Western General Hospital12110,53822,699
69St George's Hospital1137,44617,038
70Salisbury District Hospital1126131,967
71St Bartholomew's Hospital1108,08716,984
72Hospital Civil de Guadalajara "Fray Antonio Alcalde"195231,121
73St Mary's Hospital143,2668,861
74United Medical and Dental Schools of Guy's and St Thomas' Hospitals13146546
75Deaconess Hospital111,1564,361