299(top 1%)
PR articles
22.2K(top 1%)
PR citations
80(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
94(top 0.1%)
h-index
407
documents
34.2K
doc citations
3.0K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Bowling Green State University15914.6K62
2Washington State University13913.9K5526
3Northwestern University303.4K2,4981,649
4Stanford University364241,99018,597
5University of Sussex95391,9331,404
6University of Bonn54947,4913,749
7University of British Columbia236926,38911,417
8University of Haifa12633,042921
8Beit Berl College12638012
10Medical University of South Carolina51414,6015,630
11McGill University29424,62221,178
12University of Massachusetts Amherst10812,1376,064
13American University of Beirut1273,2722,818
14University of Massachusetts2144,0357,331
15University of Birmingham1818,37920,958
16Jamaica Plain VA Medical Center131,2342,418