228(top 1%)
PR articles
17.0K(top 1%)
PR citations
60(top 1%)
PR h-index
66(top 1%)
h-index
278
documents
24.0K
doc citations
2.9K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Authors (by peer-reviewed citations)

#NameArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Rory O'Connor34.3K393
2Roz Shafran24.3K693
4Louise Arseneault23.9K7210
4Matthew Hotopf23.9K27212
4Roxane Cohen Silver23.9K152
4Carol Worthman23.9K251
4Ann John23.9K1026
4Simon Wessely23.9K10514
4Edward T. Bullmore23.9K33027
4Helen Christensen23.9K16013
4Ira Madan23.9K484
15Thomas Kabir13.8K293
15Lucy Yardley13.8K2955
15Susan Michie13.8K39926
15Ian Everall13.8K913
20Guy M. Goodwin242.4K612
21Simon E. Blackwell342.3K11
22Andrew Mathews72.2K95
23John R. Geddes102.0K1325
24Chris Brewin61.5K1611
25Catherine Deeprose91.3K11
26Catherine J. Harmer81.3K204
28Michael Browning1095343
29Joel Pearson1838373
29Thomas Naselaris1838254
29Stephen Kosslyn18385311
32Marcus R. Munafò2803313120
34Hamish McAllister-Williams177973
34Eduard Vieta17791,079209
34Julia M A Sinclair1779374
34Oliver Howes177936188
34Seena Fazel177914128
34Jeffrey Aronson177911069
34Allan H Young1779499212
34David Coghill177926294
34In Ferrier177943
34C Paton177931
34N Hunt1779161
34R Morriss1779163
48Stephanie Burnett Heyes777711
49Eva Naumann1766163
51Michelle Craske370812250
52Tim Dalgleish46976845
53Michael B. Bonsall11616334
54Julie L Ji858011
55Renée M Visser555241
56Fritz Renner554463
57Filip Raes75431915
58Richard J. Brown2534218
59David A Oakley2531135
60Lalitha Iyadurai1252511
61Claudi Louisa Hermina Bockting45104313
62Warren Mansell1508396
62Elaine C M Hunter150861
65Paul Ramchandani24804626
66Ata Ghaderi2471352
67Jonathan Roiser145910525
68Corin Bourne342111
69Jennifer Y.F. Lau9419912
70Ian A. Clark841621
71Antje Horsch8406125
72Peter Watson4400109
73Chantal Berna4393910
74Colin MacLeod83921013
75Kate Porcheret638533
76Arnoud Arntz23739334
79Susannah E Murphy634833
80Ann Hackmann33361119
81Bundy Mackintosh1321105
82Catherine Crane22984864
83Nick Grey2295198
84Richard Meiser-Stedman42902013
85Sabine Nelis527842
86Amy L. Milton226084
87Elizabeth M. Tunbridge12484016
88Siri Leknes12412713
88Robert R Edwards1241223121
90David G Pearson122194
91Gavin Andrews321755119
91Alishia D Williams3217879
93J Mark G Williams12072727
94Laura Singh1220411
95Fionnuala C Murphy520337
96Francesc Colom1202183116
97Marie Kanstrup1020119
98Marcella L Woud620096
99Nexhmedin Morina11986525
100Julie Krans619533
101Jim Davies118814796
101James Welch118872
103Gérard Näring518733
103Eni S Becker51872820
105Ann Graybiel11758084
107Richard N. Henson416787177
108Tom Manly21502325
109Mathilde Morisod Harari3149124
109Yvan Vial31492235
111Agnes Van Minnen21373442
111Muriel Hagenaars2137812
113Craig Steel6136219
114Victoria Pile413532
115Erik Giltay1133132142
115Nathaly Rius-Ottenheim1133267
115Philip Spinhoven1133199138
115Frans G Zitman11336170
115Yvonne W M Schulte-Van Maaren113366
121Stephan Herpertz31306257
121Henrik Kessler31301615
123Paul J. Harrison212997195
124Colette R Hirsch11237517
125Nikolai Axmacher21225081
125Aram Kehyayan212266
127Marie H Monfils11203143
129Keon West210277
129James W Griffith110211480
129Miles Hewstone21028190
132Judit Simon31013138
134Katharina Wulff2982452
136David J Miklowitz29386129
136Jennifer Rendell293617
138Thorsten Barnhofer1914959
139Per Carlbring38875234
139Gerhard Andersson388175435
141Katarina E Göransson4871019
141Johanna Boettcher1871218
141Stella Chan1872812
144Beau Gamble38213
145Barnaby D Dunn381941
145Patrick Smith3812133
145Mary Leamy3811222
145Maxime Taquet1812835
145Johanna M Hoppe581215
150Dyfrig A. Hughes7809161
151Johanna M Schweer17922
152Jackie Andrade1773736
152Rachel Sabin-Farrell17795
152Graham Turpin1771111
155Roger Man Kin Ng376562
156Laurence Astill Wright175116
158Tomislav D Zbozinek1741719
159Thomas Ågren47379
159Freda Mcmanus273918
159Helen Kennerley27311
162Rod S Taylor271216432
164Catrin Plumpton369735
165Holly Bridge1675551
165Christopher Kennard16765107
168Katie Budge16544
169Hajar Torkan16421
169Abigaïl Oliver26433
169Thomas G. O'Connor164147140
169mehrdad Kalantari16477
169Hooshang Talebi16462
169Mohsen Maroufi16411
169Cathy Creswell164127157
177Julie Highfield36319
178Julia Widoff16211
179Varsha Ramineni26011
179Joni Holmes1603329
179Charlotte Summers26031369
179Jonathan Kingslake26056
179Clare Josephine Rathbone36048
179Sally Butterfield1601211
179Erin H S Drazich16022
186Camille Deforges45836
188Hannah DeJong15533
189Grace Williamson15411
189Aleks Saunders15441
192Per Block1521318
193Maaike Nauta35157107
193David Kavanagh25175114
193Myra Cooper1511514
193Christien Slofstra351417
197Nitzan Censor3491218
197Noa Herz34933
197Yair Bar-Haim34940136
197Ilona Papoušek2494747
197Elisabeth M. Weiss2493767
197Eva M Reiser249511
197Gunter Schulter2491330
206Stephanie Rek148108
206Colin Espie148155264
206Daniel Freeman148158245
206Felicity Waite1486165
206Bryony Sheaves1482860
206Kathryn M Taylor1481116
213Lisa Espinosa44722
213Bernet Elzinga14788132
213Fayette Klaassen1471111
213Jael S van Bentum34733
217Birgit Kleim24657145
218Klara Olofsdotter Lauri24572
219Judith A. Ellis1441922
220Steffen Moritz143279319
220Jan Philipp Klein143117148
220Wolfgang Lutz143109168
220Magdalena M Sauvage1431837
220Björn Meyer14384140
220Gitta A Jacob1432435
227Anna-Clara Hollander2421619
229Seow Tien Yeo24136
229Jan Christopher Cwik2412332
229Vania Sandoz34179
229Rhiannon Tudor Edwards24171156
229Sara Ahmed Pihlgren34111
229Manuella Epiney341611
235Evelina Kontio14011
237Adam John Esbenshade2392142
237Eleanor Bennett13944
237Debra L. Friedman23987180
237Sally Beer1392982
237Daniel E. Dulek2393145
242Walther Parson137311477
242Harald Niederstätter13733181
242Elise Debeer137911
245Paul Oliver Wilkinson1366565
245Elizabeth Appiah-Kusi1361518
247Katy Vincent13552142
247Jane Moore13559
249Stephen M. Smith234144706
249Mark W. Woolrich23496280
249Eugene P. Duff23444190
249Dalia Dawoud1347383
249Eifiona Wood13489
249Joanna M Charles1342518
249Alan Simpson134105139
249Colin Ridyard134712
249Paul Parham13411
259Dirk Adolph1333525
259Lisa M Saulsman333716
259Siobhan Bourke13311
262Lies Notebaert2322126
262Patrick J.F. Clarke2321833
265Gari D Clifford130191337
265Andrew Macleod13016
265David Raune13054
268Dalena van Heugten129811
269Chris Hinds1281519
269Jonathan Price128311
269Ido Tavor2281359
269Ad J F M Kerkhof2282490
269Haggai Sharon2282260
269Marcus Huibers2282056
269Amy C Bilderbeck1281018
277Amy Hardy1274248
277Stefan Roepke127105189
277Moritz Duesenberg1271316
277Kerry Young12722
282Thomas Jaki126124200
282Christina Dalman12699192
282Eleanor Miles1264184
282Ellen Poliakoff1266573
286Elaine Fox1254980
287Ian S Penton-Voak12483148
288Annemarie I. Luik123122410
288Mary-Jane Attenburrow123828
288Ben Grafton223827
291Barry Hughes122107
291Gunnar Jansson12248
293David A Moscovitch2212450
293Iryna Frankova121596
293Arieh Y Shalev121120228
293Ronald M. Rapee221127336
293Robert Ursano121248546
293Eric Vermetten121176412
293Ulrike Schmidt1212989
293Peter McEvoy22158116
293Elizabeth C Braithwaite1211632
293Joseph Zohar121172295
293Matthew P Hyett221313
305Nadine Messerli-Burgy1204368
305Sarah Foley1202636
305Ulrike Ehlert120125232
305Nicole Sekarski12051127
305Rory T Devine1202331
305Susan Ayers22069128
305Anthony Marson320126494
305Daniel Scott Schechter1202435
305Claire Hughes12065108
305Myriam Bickle Graz1203366
316Xiaoqing Hu1194272
316Mohith M Varma11935
316Heleen Riper119221388
316Erik Andersson21964259
316Joost Asselbergs11945
321Jill M. Newby118114202
321Aliza Werner-Seidler11874109
321M J H Huibers118918
324Elizabeth G. Ryan1172188
324Michael Absoud11761157
324Matthew J Hollocks1173568
324Deborah Fort11733
328Christina M. Hultman1164301,016
328Susann Steudte-Schmiedgen2162566
328Filip K Arnberg2162883
328Fang Fang116177359
328Arna Hauksdóttir11663102
328Ann Rudman2161741
328Robert T. Woods116113208
328Weimin Ye1165791,134
328Li Yin1162556
328Paul Lichtenstein1165621,080
328Edda Bjork Thordardottir1162448
328Jorgen Rosen1161632
341Selina Johnson21534
341Andreas Goebel21519135
341Katie Dawson1154071
341Nermin Hadžiosmanović1152843
341Richard Bryant115469834
341Trudy Mooren1153644
341Cansu Alozkan Sever11547
341Susie Jennings21511
341Elisabeth Johanna Leehr1151116
350Elske Salemink11468114
350Kristoffer N T Månsson11452226
350Linda van Zutphen114912
350Alvaro Sanchez1142940
350Carolin Moessnang11499142
350Johanna Lass-Hennemann1142235
357Tina Schweizer1132034
357Nicola S Klein1131225
357Gus Baker113100215
357Nikolaos Batalas11377
357Ann Jacoby11364123
357Adele Ring1131729
357Dali Sun11379
367Rodrigo Becerra1122838
367Philip Barnard1122144
367Penelope Hasking112118192
367Andreas Reif1127511,608
367David M Erceg-Hurn1121315
367Maria T Carthery-Goulart1124856
367Ashleigh Lin112215406
367Daniel S Pine112460853
367Michael J Kyron1122030
367Jessica R. Grisham11258101
367Robert Kane11273157
380Stella Wright11161
380Annie Hendry1112115
380Marlise Poolman111714
380Syed M Rahman1112725
380Jessica Louise Roberts11189
380Ridwanul Amin1111517
380Annmarie Nelson11155118
380Penney Lewis1111019
380Magnus Helgesson1114745
380Julia Hiscock1112831
380Clare Wilkinson1112952
380Veronica Lindström1113441
380Zoe Hoare11185139
380Lars Mehlum11161130
380Emma Björkenstam1113239
380Kim A Wright2111762
380Bo Runeson1114178
380Polly V Peers1111536
380Oili Dahl11143
380Roger Mk Ng11111
403Mina Fazel11061154
403Tintswalo M Hlungwani11011
403Maarten C Eisma1103962
403Kathleen Kahn110313545
403Van Bentum Jaël S11044
409Alexander Nissen191221
409Øivind Fjeld-Solberg191927
409Ines Blix191423
409Lotta Johansson19610
409Martine Skumlien191222
409Tim Brennen191136
415Osvaldo P. Almeida18197528
415Nathan Bachrach181325
419Alla Hemi17723
419Matthew D Rutter17114254
419Brian P Saunders1750105
419Jessica K Bone172142
419Llinos Hâf Spencer171826
419Christian von Wagner17100159
419Iosif Beintaris171938
419Sophie-Marie Raeder1711
419Eva Zita Patai171328
419Colin J Rees17103200
419Shiran Esmaily171515
419M Roxanne Sopp171018
419Michaela Sibsey1711
433Kris Martens1647
433Keisuke Takano1658110
433Tom J Barry164392
433Sabine Wyckaert161016
438Sarah J Nevitt1541149
438Leone Ridsdale152544
438Aimee Cairns1518
438Adam J. Noble154978
438Steve Goodacre15173327
438Maria Bragesjö251142
438Catrin Tudur Smith15106315
438Caterina Vannucci1511
438Dee Snape15826
438Lynn A Watson15310
450Nicola Morant1359146
450Susan Elkington1311
453Tabea Eimer1211
453Martin Duerden12222
455Aries Arditi1149
456Oliver Mason1041147
456Yvonnick Noel10827