300(top 1%)
PR articles
41.4K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
104(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
114(top 0.1%)
h-index
364
documents
54.4K
doc citations
3.3K
citing journals
100
times ranked
awards

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Science10332.2K536431
2Biology7211.0K3141,317
3Molecular Biology7510.9K143231
4Cell Biology4710.8K7761,527
5Virology353.2K1,355749
6Molecular Structure213.2K9829
7Structural Biology282.6K97103
8Viruses292.1K419662
9Biochemistry141.2K38,38022,501
10Immunology668847,44924,413
11Cells76172,5737,394
12Immunity35688,3458,543
13Genetics256553,23640,976
13Gene Expression Regulation25652,8382,794
13Genetic Regulation25652,2622,723
13Genes25653,9882,808
17Biotechnology150246,79818,990
17Bioengineering150247,6999,396
19Microbiology1045642,82053,036
20Host Parasite Interactions63961,0884,541
21Medicine439558,16564,978
22Membranes135826,3204,396
23Pathogenic Microorganisms53411,5493,315
24Biomedical Research23287,7426,982
25Translational Medicine12828,3966,273
25Clinical Medicine128237,1828,873
27Macromolecular Substances72474,3886,983
27Molecular Conformation724772714
29Developmental Biology121431,87217,442
30Experimental Medicine219238,04544,525
30Medical Research219263,35053,051
32Communicable Diseases317437,98035,933
33Cell Physiology31586,81813,323
33Cell Physiological Phenomena31583,1278,498
35Biophysics112552,93024,562
36Infection21078,1986,262
37Multidisciplinary Sciences410549,68264,742
38Crystallography91009,8678,668
39Infectious Diseases16752,54464,575
40Chemical Biology16512,95318,015
41Host Parasite Relationships1557,34114,010
41Host-Pathogen Interactions1552,1738,490
43Protein2446,43913,090
43Proteins24415,61833,930
45Physiology13758,61664,988
45Comparative Physiology13714,04115,968
45Immune System13710,55123,268
48Enzymes11610,00122,011
48Enzymology11611,54827,642
50Chemistry21564,37964,994
51Physical Chemistry1961,74964,847
51Biophysical Chemistry192,2096,086
53Vaccines2418,00463,871
54Retroviridae106,52115,627
54Retrovirology101,6264,562
54Retroviruses106,52115,627
54Retroviridae Infections101,6254,549