Top Authors for Displacement Method

Author PapersTotal PapersAuthor's CitationsAuthor's IF
Mehdi Dehghan35666821,4793.5
Theodore E Simos33243513,8382.9
Qing Huo Liu23078311,3711.6
Chi-Wang Shu21544939,5564.9
Elson Longo215136433,9992.4
Kim Meow Liew18493636,5514.1
Chang Shu15736812,6862.9
Poom Kumam1547626,4183
Donald G Truhlar1541389151,3497.5
Edmundas Kazimieras Zavadskas15151420,0196.2
Muhammed Aslam Noor1485237,7922.1
Saeid Abbasbandy14730010,1613.2
Juan R Torregrosa1442292,6251.5
Rodney J Bartlett14358351,5753.6
Frede Blaabjerg142214161,4673.8
Alicia Cordero1411932,4641.8
Ioannis Konstantinos Argyros1391831,0740.9
Gr Liu13828312,2643.2
Chein-Shan Liu1372602,8411.4
Xin-Long Feng1331921,9411.7
Timon Rabczuk13364631,8618.7
Dumitru Baleanu132128932,1446.6
Yanping Chen1301742,2481.5
Abdul Majid Wazwaz13052717,2414.1
Bernardo Cockburn12816016,2295.9
Dd Ganji12454625,8978.4
Km Liew12446123,0915.2
Stéphane P.A. BORDAS12133314,5215.9
Ángel Alberto Magreñán Ruiz1211501,1381.1
Peide Liu1163349,1366.8
Eugenio Oñate Ibañez de Navarra11539413,1012.3
Ahmet Yildirim1142084,6112.1
Liang Gao11461913,1115.3
Claudio Spitaleri1133355,1691.2
Ru Shan Chen1132821,7930.7
Daniel Lesnic1132654,7141.4
Ting-Zhu Huang1114324,5912.1
Huchang Liao1102889,5449.2
Rosario Pizzone1092383,2251.2
Erik N Burman1091664,3352.8
Chongmin Song1072126,1443.6
Zhangxing Chen1074878,8813.1
Fawang Liu10726211,4435.1
Zeshui Xu10753529,2878.9
Guohe Huang106104124,3193.1